Be Connect
Be Connect is a digital marketing agency focusing on social media .
We connect your brand with your audiences to accelerate your Business We love digital and even more performance. Our obsession is to continuously optimize your ROI. We love creativity and even more efficiency. No jargon only awareness, engagement, traffic and leads.
Brain : we define the strategy to plan and reach your marketing objectives. We advise and share our know-how and know-why. We train your team to become skilled social media ninja.
Build : We manage engaging conversations with your communities around your brand is our expertise. We produce strong messages for social advertising.
Boost : We start from your data’s and analyze it. We define the relevant social media platforms, audiences and KPI’s to measure the impact of each campaign. We test, optimize, boost your search advertising and iterate to leverage your ROI.
Our services :
Social Media Strategy : Be Connect helps you define Key Performance Indicators and build the right social media plan to achieve your business objectives with successful Return On Investment. We help you to boost conversation and develop online strategies in owned, earned and paid media to guarantee more traffic to your digital platforms. Be Connect always keeps up with changes in digital media usage, in order to align your digital marketing strategy and get the best results out of social media innovations and actions.
Digital Consulting & Coaching : tackling a digital challenge alone by yourself can be a nightmare. We accompany you by providing digital intelligence and social media know-how.
Online Advertising Strategy : keeping your brand and campaigns in the digital spotlight requires a solid consultant expertise in digital strategy. Because the right social media advertising strategy can really make your brand stand out from the digital crowd or make you worthless investment. It is essential to choose the right partner or agency to consult you in digital media.
Community Management : we setup the foundation of a successful dialogue with your audience. Be Connect community managers guide your online marketing activities and manage your online communities. Being in touch with audiences in all kinds of sectors on a daily basis gives us up-to-date consumers insights and trends to rock your brand!
Content Creation : Content creation takes time! We help you to create the perfect content product to make your story relevant and best of breed for your audience. Be Connect provides you with creative deliverables such as video, copywriting, … for your online assets (web & social) regardless the device to engage at best your online audience.
Web & Social Media Activation : We come up with creative and innovative activation to connect your brand with your consumers. Unlock the potential of social media with our “Off the Shelves” and “Taylor Made” online activations. The sky is the limit but all our web & social media activation have one thing in common: get users to engage in spending more time with your brand!
Social CRM : Social media channels are the place to be to listen and interact with your consumers. People recommend, exchange and comment their favorite products and services and engage with their favorite brands. We help you to deploy the right approach and setup the right tool to take advantage of this key source of information.
Social Advertising Campaigns : Take advantage of the power of Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, YouTube, LinkedIn and other social media ad networks. With the decrease of organic reach, Social Media platforms have become hyper-targeted powerful channels to reach the right audience (fans and fans). Our expert team is your resource extension for successful campaigns!
Dashboarding & Reporting : You can’t manage what you don’t measure! Digital measurement, analyze and reporting are key success factors of online advertising campaigns. We integrate the setup of the right tracking, the analysis of the relevant metrics and their impact on your objectives as part of a process to help you to achieve your return on investment. Thanks to our dashboarding and reporting tools, digital knowledge becomes commercial power.
Search Engine Optimization : Search marketing is about being there when the consumer needs you. Search Engine Optimization is your brand’s organic visibility. As social media relies on high-quality content, the effort you spent on SEO can positively improve your social media reach and your social presence can increase your search ranking. Our cross-channel expertise, and advanced analytics help to make sure brands meet consumers when and where they need them.
20 Personen im Team
Spricht Englisch, Französisch, Niederländisch
19 Projekte in ihrem PortfolioArbeitet remote auf der ganzen Welt
Sortlist Mitglied seit 2013
Gegründet 2010
Dienstleistungen
20 Dienstleistungen angeboten von Be Connect
Beschreibung Tackling a digital challenge alone by yourself can be a nightmare. We accompany you by providing digital intelligence and social media know-how. Keeping your brand and campaigns in the digital spotlight requires a solid consultant expertise in digital strategy. Because the right social media advertising strategy can really make your brand stand out from the digital crowd or make you worthless investment. It is essential to choose the right partner or agency to consult you in digital media.Skills in Digitale Strategie (24) RemarketingDigital MarketingDigital AdvertisingSocial Media StrategyDigital StrategySocial Media AdvertisingOnline AdvertisingSearch Engine AdvertisingDigital BrandingDigital Analytics+14Referenzen in Digitale Strategie (8) Kunden in Digitale Strategie (4) EtamKleidung & Accessoires | internationalLa Roche-PosayArzneimittel & Biotech | internationalL'Oréal ParisEinzelhandel | internationalFranklinLebensmittel | national
Erfahren Sie mehr über Digitale StrategieBeschreibung Content Marketing isn’t rocket science! To create the best of breed content marketing program, you need first to know who you are and why you stand for. We guide you to set up the foundation through strategic advice, process definition and planning to create inspiring, relevant online storytelling to get your audience’s attention and believe in your « Why ». Ready for a story with a happy ending?Skills in Content-Strategie (16) Content StrategyContent MarketingContent WritingVisual StorytellingBrand ContentSocial Media ContentContent Marketing and DistributionContent ManagementBranded ContentStorytelling Digital+6Referenzen in Content-Strategie (7) Kunden in Content-Strategie (4) EtamKleidung & Accessoires | internationalLa Roche-PosayArzneimittel & Biotech | internationalL'Oréal ParisEinzelhandel | internationalFranklinLebensmittel | national
Erfahren Sie mehr über Content-StrategieBeschreibung Be Connect helps you to define Key Performance Indicators and build the right social media plan to achieve your business objectives with successful Return On Investment. We help you to boost conversation and develop online strategies in owned, earned and paid media to guarantee more traffic to your digital platforms. Be Connect always keeps up with changes in digital media usage, in order to align your digital marketing strategy and get the best results out of social media innovations and actions. We come up with creative and innovative activation to connect your brand with your consumers. Unlock the potential of social media with our “Off the Shelves” and “Taylor Made” online activations. The sky is the limit but all our web and social media activation have one thing in common: get users to engage in spending more time with your brand! Take advantage of the power of Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, YouTube, LinkedIn and other social media ad networks. With the decrease of organic reach, Social Media platforms have become hyper-targeted powerful channels to reach the right audience (fans and non fans). Our expert team is your resource extension for successful campaigns!Skills in Social Media (30) Social Media MarketingSocial Media ManagementYouTubeLinkedInFacebookInstagramTwitterSocial Media StrategySocial Media ReportingSocial Media Advertising+20Referenzen in Social Media (12) Kunden in Social Media (4) EtamKleidung & Accessoires | internationalLa Roche-PosayArzneimittel & Biotech | internationalL'Oréal ParisEinzelhandel | internationalUndizKleidung & Accessoires | international
Erfahren Sie mehr über Social MediaBeschreibung Keeping your brand and campaigns in the digital spotlight requires a solid consultant expertise in digital strategy. Because the right social media advertising strategy can really make your brand stand out from the digital crowd or make you worthless investment. It is essential to choose the right partner or agency to consult you in digital media.Skills in Onlinewerbung (16) Social Media PlanningSocial Media AdsFacebook AdsGoogle Display AdsFacebook Paid AdvertisingSocial Media AdvertisingSocial Media BrandingGoogle AdsYouTube AdvertisingSocial Media Campaign+6Referenzen in Onlinewerbung (6) Kunden in Onlinewerbung (4) EtamKleidung & Accessoires | internationalLa Roche-PosayArzneimittel & Biotech | internationalL'Oréal ParisEinzelhandel | internationalUndizKleidung & Accessoires | international
Erfahren Sie mehr über OnlinewerbungBeschreibung We do understand the importance of social advertising, because we know that organic feed is not enough to reach your audience anymore. We develop custom-made social advertising that will fully answer to your goals, whatever it is.Skills in Werbung (9) Digital AdvertisingOnline AdvertisingDisplay AdvertisingPublicité SnapchatPublicité DigitalePaid MediaPublicité YoutubePublicité LinkedinPublicité TwitterReferenzen in Werbung (4) Kunden in Werbung (4) UndizKleidung & Accessoires | internationalDG ECFINPolitische Organisationen | internationalLoterie NationaleAnderes | nationalCinéartReise & Freizeit | regional
Erfahren Sie mehr über WerbungBeschreibung Für diese Dienstleistung ist keine Beschreibung vorhanden.
Erfahren Sie mehr über Motion-DesignBeschreibung Für diese Dienstleistung ist keine Beschreibung vorhanden.
Skills in Grafikdesign (1) Conception de FlyersReferenzen in Grafikdesign (3) Kunden in Grafikdesign (3) UndizKleidung & Accessoires | internationalFranklinLebensmittel | nationalVooMedien | national
Erfahren Sie mehr über GrafikdesignBeschreibung Für diese Dienstleistung ist keine Beschreibung vorhanden.
Skills in Markenbildung & Positionierung (4) Corporate BrandingContenu de MarqueBrand AwarenessImage de Marque Digitale
Erfahren Sie mehr über Markenbildung & PositionierungBeschreibung Do you need to outsource the development of a social app, a minisite, a landing page, a website or anything online. We help you to define and express your needs to provide you with the right solution and increase visibility on the digital supports. Because mobile is a no-brainer as your tomorrow’s website is your customers pocket today, all our online development are mobile-friendly by default. Our experienced mobile UX en UI designers build the best user interfaces for optimised mobile experiences.Skills in Webseitengestaltung (1) Refonte de Site Web
Erfahren Sie mehr über WebseitengestaltungBeschreibung Für diese Dienstleistung ist keine Beschreibung vorhanden.
Skills in Webanwendung (1) Rédaction Web
Erfahren Sie mehr über Webanwendung
Team
20 Mitglieder in Be Connect's Team
Bewertungen
1 Bewertungen für Be Connect
5/5
(1 Bewertungen)
Tim BoonenHead of Online bei Golden Palace
We initially chose Be Connect because of its pro-active and “can-do” start-up attitude, 5 years ago. In the meanwhile the company delivered great results and grew, but always maintained that same spirit.
Haben Sie mit Be Connect gearbeitet?
Teilen Sie Ihre Erfahrungen mit uns.
Eine Bewertung schreiben
Kontakt
Kontaktdetails von Be Connect
Details
- HeadquarterRue Jules Cockx 8, 1160 Auderghem, Belgium
Für Kunden
- Erkunden
Für Anbieter
- Wie es funktioniert
- Preise
- Registrieren
Ressourcen
- Blog
- Data Max
- Hilfe & Unterstützung
Unternehmen
- Über
- Kontakt
- Jobs
- 2026 © Sortlist -
- Alle Rechte vorbehalten -
- Nutzungsbedingungen -
- Datenschutzbestimmungen
- - Impressum
- - Verwalten Sie Ihre Cookies