MSQ DX
Customer Impact Agency
MSQ DX unites the digital experience agencies 26DX, MMT, and UDG belonging to the MSQ Group. Together, they form a powerful network with over 500 experts in Great Britain, Europe, and the USA. Under the leadership of the global management team – Florian Frey, Mathias Reinhardt, and Rebecca Crook – MSQ DX achieves an annual turnover of more than 57 million Euros. As the world's first 'Digital Impact' company, MSQ DX develops revenue-boosting digital products, creates engaging and binding customer experiences, and accelerates digital transformation through senior, AI-powered implementation. MSQ DX combines strategic foresight, market-oriented agility, and technological precision to achieve measurable growth, sustainable efficiency, and resilient results. Companies relying on MSQ DX's expertise include long-standing clients such as Porsche, Bosch, Vodafone, BCG, Vaillant, the CFA Institute, and Caesars Entertainment. Thanks to a wide range of technologies, MSQ DX can provide the appropriate platform and solution for every business requirement, thereby generating real business value. To achieve this, MSQ DX collaborates worldwide with all leading platform providers and has several hundred certified developers. A complete overview of the technology stacks is listed at www.msqdx.com/partners. The Digital Impact company MSQ DX is part of MSQ, one of the world's fastest-growing networks for creativity, media, and technology – with 1,850 employees in 24 offices across Europe, North America, and Asia. 950 people in their team
Speaks German
11 projects in their portfolioSortlist member since 2020
Founded in 2011
30 awards conferredNo review yetBe the first to write one
Services
23 services offered by MSQ DX
Description No description provided for this service.
Skills in Ergonomy (UX/UI) (9) UX/UI DesignCustomer JourneyChatbotkonzeption (mobile UI/UX)Chatbots / SprachassistentenVirtual Reality (VR) - ProgrammierungAugmented Reality (AR)Interface DesignConversational Interfaces (CI)Works in Ergonomy (UX/UI) (9) Clients in Ergonomy (UX/UI) (4) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGHUAWEIRobert Bosch
Learn more about Ergonomy (UX/UI)Description No description provided for this service.
Skills in Motion Design (4) ErklärvideosViralsOnline-SpotsVideo / Film / BewegtbildWorks in Motion Design (5) Clients in Motion Design (3) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGRobert Bosch
Learn more about Motion DesignDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Branding & Positioning (21) NamingCorporate IdentityEmployer BrandingRebrandingBranded ContentProduct BrandingstyleguidesmarkenpositionierungMarkenclaimsUnternehmenskultur+11Works in Branding & Positioning (8) Clients in Branding & Positioning (3) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGRobert Bosch
Learn more about Branding & PositioningDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Web Application (30) CMSWeb DevelopmentProgrammingResponsive DesignDevOpsAgile DevelopmentTYPO3ShopwareProgressive Web AppAPI Development+20Works in Web Application (8) Clients in Web Application (4) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGHUAWEIRobert Bosch
Learn more about Web ApplicationDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Online Advertising (6) SEAPerformance Marketingdigital signageOnline-marketingcampaigning digitalAmazon Product PlacementWorks in Online Advertising (7) Clients in Online Advertising (3) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGHUAWEI
Learn more about Online AdvertisingDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Web analytics/Big data (5) MonitoringAnalytics / Attribution / Tracking (Mobile)Advanced ComputingBig Data AnalysenInternet of Things (IoT)Works in Web analytics/Big data (3) Client in Web analytics/Big data (1)
Learn more about Web analytics/Big dataDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Website Creation (13) WebdesignHostingmicrositeslandingpageswebentwicklungdigitalisierungsstrategieweb-prototypingRelaunch (Website)SEO-StrategieWeb / Internet+3Works in Website Creation (11) Clients in Website Creation (4) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGHUAWEIRobert Bosch
Learn more about Website CreationDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Graphic Design (3) DesignCorporate DesigninfografikenWorks in Graphic Design (8) Clients in Graphic Design (4) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGHUAWEIRobert Bosch
Learn more about Graphic DesignDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Content Strategy (4) Content MarketingStorytellingContent-MarketingContent-StrategieWorks in Content Strategy (5) Clients in Content Strategy (3) Dr. Ing. h.c. F. Porsche AGHUAWEI
Learn more about Content StrategyDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Email Marketing (1) E-Mail-MarketingWorks in Email Marketing (2) Client in Email Marketing (1)
Learn more about Email Marketing
Team
950 members in MSQ DX's team
Awards
MSQ DX was awarded 30 times
Red Dot Award2017-01-01
iF Design Award2017-01-01
iF Design Award2017-01-01
iF Design Award2017-01-01
Reviews
No review for MSQ DX yet
Worked with MSQ DX?
Share your experience with us.
Write a review
Contact
Contact details of MSQ DX
Details
- HeadquarterGroße Elbstraße 279, 22767 Hamburg, Deutschland
- An der RaumFabrik 33, 76227 Karlsruhe, Deutschland
- Hindenburgstraße 45, 71638 Ludwigsburg, Deutschland
- Taunusstraße 59, 55120 Mainz, Deutschland
- Kalkofenstraße 51, 71083 Herrenberg, Deutschland
For clients
- Explore
For providers
- How it works
- Pricing
- Get listed
Resources
- Blog
- Data Max
- Help & Support
Company
- About
- Contact
- Jobs
- 2026 © Sortlist -
- All rights reserved -
- Terms of Use -
- Privacy Policy
- - Manage your cookies