Advertising · Abu Dhabi

Advertising agencies in Abu Dhabi: who is based in the capital, and 13 UAE agencies clients rate

Independent ranking: Sortlist does not rank itself, and agencies cannot pay for their position in this ranking.

Nicolas Finet

By , Co-founder & CEO of Sortlist · · How we ranked

Few agencies in the capital have reviews that describe advertising, so we show them first and rank the UAE agencies that do.

Which UAE advertising agency for which need?

Picks from the independent ranking (all ranked offices are in Dubai):

  • For the most proven team in the UAE: NinjaPromo – 4.99 from 52 reviews, 27 on advertising work; Dubai.
  • For media buying and performance on a first budget: Outreach Advertising – 4.98 from 18 reviews and 24 published projects; from €1,000.
  • For CGI and out-of-home style video ads: HAUT CGI – 5.0 from 8 reviews and 54 published projects; from €10,000.
  • For Google Ads only: Admoon – 13 reviews, 11 on advertising; a dedicated PPC team of 25.
  • For communications and growth planning: intouch – 32 published projects and a 60-person team; from €5,000.

The advertising agencies based in Abu Dhabi itself

A white billboard reading “In design we trust” beside a street at night
Roadside and city-centre ads are a local buy: ask any agency which sites it has booked in the capital.Photo by Kaboompics on Pexels (Pexels License).

The Sortlist listing shows 44 profiles based in the Abu Dhabi emirate (Al Ain included). Only 4 have any client review: Pixoo Media Creative Agency (20 reviews, 2 on advertising work), Rainlight Events & Exhibitions (6 reviews, 0 on advertising work), Clayit (2 reviews, 0 on advertising work), Essalan Digital Space Dive (1 reviews, 0 on advertising work). Pixoo Media is a branding and web agency, and Rainlight an events and exhibitions company, so neither has the three advertising reviews this ranking requires. Ask local agencies for references, and for the last campaign they ran in the capital.

Advertising profiles based in Abu Dhabi on Sortlist
AgencyBased inRatingReviews on advertising
Pixoo Media Creative AgencyAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (20)2 of 20
Rainlight Events & ExhibitionsAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 4.95 (6)0 of 6
ClayitAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (2)0 of 2
Essalan Digital Space DiveEastern Region, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (1)1 review
CEEDAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
MOREAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Steps CommunicationsAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
digitalfarmAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
ARAB LAND ADVERTISEMENT AND TRADINGAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
EUPHRATES ASIAAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
swissad.meAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Ninty Nine Advertising LLCAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Arabland AdvertisingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Taswiqya · تسويقيةAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
We Reach SocialAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Magma Information TechnologyAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Soul Creative AdvertisementsAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
971-DigitalEastern Region, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Dar Al Fajr Press, Printing, Publishing, Packaging and AdvertisingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Capstone Real Estate LLCAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Show the 24 other agencies
Advertising profiles based in Abu Dhabi on Sortlist
AgencyBased inRatingReviews on advertising
EDSFZEAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Budget UniformAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Efficient TourismEastern Region, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Kholaseh AgencyEastern Region, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Reupholstery DubaiEastern Region, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Blue Ocean AcademyAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Aventure AgencyEastern Region, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
GemtechAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Aquaholic Creatives & MarketingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
iServeAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Amana AdvertisingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
PercoyoAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Digital LinksAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Adequate AdvertsingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Hello PixelsAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Doodle Technologies LLCAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Belpro DigitalAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
All About BrandsAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Image AdvertisingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
French Vision Advertising & MarketingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
CalciumAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Brands & BeyondAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
GrafiqberryAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews
Coordinate Advertising & MarketingAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 0.0 (0)0 reviews

Where the 104 UAE profiles on the Abu Dhabi advertising listing are based

Number of UAE agencies per emirate of their main office among the profiles evaluated on the first three pages of the listing.

  • Dubai56
  • Abu Dhabi38
  • Al Ain (Eastern Region)6
  • United Arab Emirates3
  • Sharjah1
Show the data as a table
CategoryAgencies
Dubai56
Abu Dhabi38
Al Ain (Eastern Region)6
United Arab Emirates3
Sharjah1

The leaders matrix: who stands out, and why

The leaders matrix gives a summary view of the strongest advertising agencies in this ranking. Each of the 13 agencies is placed on two axes and falls into one of four quadrants: Leaders, Proven, Specialists or Emerging. The size of each dot reflects the size of the agency’s team.

Horizontal axis – track record: the number of verified client reviews, on a logarithmic scale. Vertical axis – focus on advertising: the share of the agency’s reviews that describe advertising work. The dashed lines mark the median of the agencies shown.

Leaders (2)

Many reviews and a high share about advertising: proven and focused. NinjaPromo, Admoon

Proven (5)

Many reviews but a smaller share about advertising: established agencies for which advertising is one service among several. iDigitalise, Outreach Advertising, Bird Marketing, Emirates Graphic, Grassroots Creative

Specialists (5)

Fewer reviews but a high share about advertising: focused on advertising, with a shorter track record. HAUT CGI, Flink Studios, Connily, DAAVIN, Praxis

Emerging (1)

Fewer reviews and a smaller share: promising or generalist profiles – ask for references. intouch

Leaders matrix of the top advertising agencies

Scatter chart of 13 agencies: verified reviews (horizontal, log scale) against the share of reviews describing advertising (vertical); dot size is team size.

LeadersSpecialistsProvenEmergingtrack recordfocus on advertising1. NinjaPromo · Leaders12. iDigitalise · Proven23. Outreach Advertising · Proven34. HAUT CGI · Specialists45. Bird Marketing · Proven56. Emirates Graphic · Proven67. Flink Studios · Specialists78. Grassroots Creative · Proven89. Connily · Specialists910. intouch · Emerging1011. DAAVIN · Specialists1112. Praxis · Specialists1213. Admoon · Leaders13
Show the data as a table
AgencyQuadranttrack recordfocus on advertisingTeamScore out of 100
1. NinjaPromoLeaders5252%30097
2. iDigitaliseProven4730%8589
3. Outreach AdvertisingProven1822%2087
4. HAUT CGISpecialists850%1386
5. Bird MarketingProven1921%2885
6. Emirates GraphicProven2317%5081
7. Flink StudiosSpecialists667%1579
8. Grassroots CreativeProven1921%2278
9. ConnilySpecialists1040%1078
10. intouchEmerging838%6078
11. DAAVINSpecialists944%1276
12. PraxisSpecialists1050%2074
13. AdmoonLeaders1385%2532

13 UAE agencies whose clients describe advertising work

The listing shows 125 providers for Abu Dhabi, many of them Dubai agencies that serve the whole country. Of the 104 UAE profiles we evaluated, 34 have three or more verified reviews and 13 also have at least three that describe advertising work. Eight get a full card; the others appear in the table.

UAE advertising agencies clients rate for advertising work – independent ranking
#AgencyScoreRatingBased inFromBest for
1NinjaPromo97/100★ 4.99 (52)Dubai€3,000A subscription-based digital marketing team with the deepest review history
2iDigitalise89/100★ 4.96 (47)Dubai€1,000Digital marketing and websites at an entry-level price, with many reviews
3Outreach Advertising87/100★ 4.98 (18)Dubai€1,000Media buying and performance marketing for UAE businesses
4HAUT CGI86/100★ 5.0 (8)Dubai€10,000CGI and “fake out-of-home” (FOOH) video ads for brands and agencies
5Bird Marketing85/100★ 5.0 (19)Dubai€1,000Digital marketing and SEO for international B2B and tech brands
6Emirates Graphic81/100★ 5.0 (23)Jumeirah Lake Towers€5,000Websites and apps with performance marketing behind them
7Flink Studios79/100★ 5.0 (6)Dubai€15,000Cinematic brand films and motion graphics for campaigns
8Grassroots Creative78/100★ 5.0 (19)Dubai€1,000Social-first content and community management for consumer brands
9Connily78/100★ 5.0 (10)Dubai€3,000Managed content and e-commerce marketing for consumer brands
10intouch78/100★ 4.92 (8)Dubai€5,000Communications and growth planning for institutions
11DAAVIN76/100★ 5.0 (9)Dubai€3,000Web design, Google Ads and SEO for small and mid-sized firms
12Praxis74/100★ 4.84 (10)Dubai€1,000A 27-year-old full-service agency for branding and integrated campaigns
13Admoon32/100★ 4.23 (13)Dubai€1,000Dedicated Google Ads management
  1. 1
    NinjaPromo logo

    Rank 1: NinjaPromo

    “#1 Subscription-Based Digital Marketing Agency”

    97/100

    • 4.99/5 (52 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €3,000
    • 300 people
    • English
    • 34 published projects in this service

    Best for: a subscription-based digital marketing team with the deepest review history

    NinjaPromo is a Dubai digital marketing agency of 300 that replaces project pricing with a flexible monthly subscription. Its published work includes case studies for CBRE and a crypto brand.

    Why #1?

    • 4.99 from 52 reviews, 27 of which describe advertising work.
    • 34 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention communication and responsiveness (31 reviews) and results (29).
    • Starting budget: from €3,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 99/100 · review volume 100/100 · published work 89/100

    Less suited if you want a boutique team: it has 300 people and a subscription model.

  2. 2
    iDigitalise logo

    Rank 2: iDigitalise

    “International Marketing Agency 💬+1 7377101095 📧 ihelp@idigitalise.net”

    89/100

    • 4.96/5 (47 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €1,000
    • 85 people
    • 19 languages
    • 10 published projects in this service

    Best for: digital marketing and websites at an entry-level price, with many reviews

    iDigitalise is a digital marketing and technology company with a presence in India, Albania, Europe and the UAE, offering digital marketing, website development and custom software. Its profile cites more than 200 businesses in 50 countries.

    Why #2?

    • 4.96 from 47 reviews, 14 of which describe advertising work.
    • 10 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention communication and responsiveness (22 reviews) and results (19).
    • Starting budget: from €1,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 95/100 · review volume 97/100 · published work 60/100

    Less suited if you want published project examples: the projects on its profile carry no titles.

  3. 3
    Outreach Advertising logo

    Rank 3: Outreach Advertising

    “Go Beyond”

    87/100

    • 4.98/5 (18 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €1,000
    • 20 people
    • English, Hindi, Arabic, UR
    • 24 published projects in this service

    Best for: media buying and performance marketing for UAE businesses

    Outreach Advertising is a Dubai agency of 20 offering digital marketing, media buying, social media, influencer marketing and location-based targeting. Published work includes B2B lead generation for Caltex Delo and performance marketing for Nyati Real Estate.

    Why #3?

    • 4.98 from 18 reviews, 4 of which describe advertising work.
    • 24 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention creativity and design (11 reviews) and results (6).
    • Starting budget: from €1,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 97/100 · review volume 73/100 · published work 80/100

    Less suited if you need broadcast or large-format production: its published work is performance-led.

  4. 4
    HAUT CGI logo

    Rank 4: HAUT CGI

    “Award-winning, story-driven CGI & FOOH for brands and agencies — optimized for performance.”

    86/100

    • 5.0/5 (8 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €10,000
    • 13 people
    • English
    • 54 published projects in this service

    Best for: cGI and “fake out-of-home” (FOOH) video ads for brands and agencies

    HAUT CGI is a 13-person Dubai studio that won gold at the 2026 FOOH Awards. It makes CGI video, 3D animation and VFX; published work includes a launch for DAMAC Islands 2 and a racing spot for Ecovacs.

    Why #4?

    • 5 from 8 reviews, 4 of which describe advertising work.
    • 54 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention communication and responsiveness (8 reviews) and creativity and design (8).
    • Starting budget: from €10,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 100/100 · review volume 53/100 · published work 100/100

    Less suited if your budget is below €10,000, its stated entry point, or you need media buying: it produces the creative.

  5. 5
    Bird Marketing logo

    Rank 5: Bird Marketing

    “Digital Mastery, Delivered by Bird 🏆”

    85/100

    • 5.0/5 (19 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €1,000
    • 28 people
    • English
    • 11 published projects in this service

    Best for: digital marketing and SEO for international B2B and tech brands

    Bird is a Dubai-based agency with offices in London, New York and Dubai, covering web design, SEO and digital marketing. Published work includes digital marketing for Supermicro and a campaign for Huawei.

    Why #5?

    • 5 from 19 reviews, 4 of which describe advertising work.
    • 11 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention professionalism (11 reviews) and results (11).
    • Starting budget: from €1,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 100/100 · review volume 75/100 · published work 62/100

    Less suited if you want advertising-only reviews: its clients also describe SEO and web work.

  6. 8
    Grassroots Creative logo

    Rank 8: Grassroots Creative

    “We are a team of content lead, forward thinking social media specialists – with balls!”

    78/100

    • 5.0/5 (19 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €1,000
    • 22 people
    • English, Arabic, Hindi, Ukrainian
    • 2 published projects in this service

    Best for: social-first content and community management for consumer brands

    Grassroots is a 22-person Dubai agency of content-led social media specialists. Published work includes branding for Al-Futtaim Auto & Machinery and social media strategy and management for Gym Clothing Co., Abela & Co. and Aggressive Burger.

    Why #8?

    • 5 from 19 reviews, 4 of which describe advertising work.
    • 2 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention creativity and design (9 reviews) and understanding the brief (6).
    • Starting budget: from €1,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 100/100 · review volume 75/100 · published work 27/100

    Less suited if you need paid media at scale: reviews centre on creative and social.

  7. 10
    intouch logo

    Rank 10: intouch

    “From Communication to Growth Systems”

    78/100

    • 4.92/5 (8 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €5,000
    • 60 people
    • English, Arabic, French
    • 32 published projects in this service

    Best for: communications and growth planning for institutions

    intouch is a 60-person strategic communications and growth agency. It lists 32 published projects including HEC Paris, Sports Corner, Laifen and the Iraq Development Bank.

    Why #10?

    • 4.92 from 8 reviews, 3 of which describe advertising work.
    • 32 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention flexibility and collaboration (6 reviews) and communication and responsiveness (5).
    • Starting budget: from €5,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 90/100 · review volume 53/100 · published work 87/100

    Less suited if your budget is below €5,000, its stated entry point.

  8. 13
    Admoon logo

    Rank 13: Admoon

    “At Admoon, the focus is only on Google Ads services. Optimize, Convert, Succeed.”

    32/100

    • 4.23/5 (13 reviews)
    • Dubai
    • from €1,000
    • 25 people
    • 6 languages
    • 12 published projects in this service

    Best for: dedicated Google Ads management

    Admoon is a 25-person agency focused only on Google Ads (PPC) management. Its profile lists results such as a 320 % increase in ROAS for a nursing services company.

    Why #13?

    • 4.23 from 13 reviews, 11 of which describe advertising work.
    • 12 projects published in advertising.
    • Reviewers most often mention results (5 reviews) and flexibility and collaboration (5).
    • Starting budget: from €1,000.

    Score breakdown: rating 0/100 · review volume 65/100 · published work 64/100

    Less suited if you want a full-service partner: it states that it focuses only on Google Ads, and its 4.23 rating is the lowest in the ranking.

Also ranked: 5 more agencies

They meet the same criteria; their key facts are in the table rather than a full card.

Other ranked UAE advertising agencies
#AgencyScoreRatingTeamFromAdvertising reviews
6Emirates Graphic Websites and apps with performance marketing behind them81/1005 (23)50€5,0004 of 23
7Flink Studios Cinematic brand films and motion graphics for campaigns79/1005 (6)15€15,0004 of 6
9Connily Managed content and e-commerce marketing for consumer brands78/1005 (10)10€3,0004 of 10
11DAAVIN Web design, Google Ads and SEO for small and mid-sized firms76/1005 (9)12€3,0004 of 9
12Praxis A 27-year-old full-service agency for branding and integrated campaigns74/1004.84 (10)20€1,0005 of 10

UAE agencies with reviews that are not about advertising

21 UAE agencies have three or more reviews but fewer than three that describe advertising work (or mostly book-publishing reviews), so they are not ranked.

UAE agencies with 3+ reviews but fewer than 3 on advertising
AgencyBased inRatingAdvertising reviews
Kingsmen AgencyDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (10)0 of 10
Soharon InfotechDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (30)0 of 30
Pixoo Media Creative AgencyAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (20)2 of 20
Blackbird Fz-LLCDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 4.9 (13)2 of 13
SOCIAL STATION MARKETING AGENCYDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (5)0 of 5
SOUTHNEXTDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 4.94 (5)0 of 5
360 CommsDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (7)0 of 7
Virtue XolutionsDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (10)1 of 10
IB Creative StudiosDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (5)1 of 5
M A Q Computer Services LLCDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (3)0 of 3
Q.LABDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (11)0 of 11
Rainlight Events & ExhibitionsAbu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates★ 4.95 (6)0 of 6
Otopo AgencyDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (4)2 of 4
LUCIDLYDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 4.91 (7)0 of 7
edirectDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (4)0 of 4
Mirror ProductionDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (4)0 of 4
Vista by Lara Artificial Intelligence MarketingDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 5.0 (3)0 of 3
CactixDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 4.69 (8)2 of 8
Cosmic EnterprisesDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 4.69 (6)0 of 6
Créo GlobalDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 4.53 (4)0 of 4
Show the 1 other agencies
UAE agencies with 3+ reviews but fewer than 3 on advertising
AgencyBased inRatingAdvertising reviews
MMC GlobalDubai, United Arab Emirates★ 4.51 (12)0 of 12

Highly reviewed agencies outside the UAE

6 agencies with three or more reviews are based elsewhere. They are listed apart because this page ranks UAE offices.

Agencies with 3+ reviews based outside the UAE
AgencyBased inRating
RHILLANE Marketing DigitalTangier, Morocco★ 4.96 (124)
Square MarketingCerea, Italy★ 4.96 (51)
Delante SEO/SEM AgencyKraków, Poland★ 4.94 (122)
EKO InnovationsAl Agouzah, Egypt★ 5.0 (12)
Stork Advertising LTDLondon, United Kingdom★ 5.0 (5)
3KG Three KilogramsAl Maadi, Egypt★ 4.84 (4)

With fewer than three reviews so far: Clayit (2, Abu Dhabi).

Also on the listing, without client reviews yet: CEED, MORE, Steps Communications, digitalfarm, ARAB LAND ADVERTISEMENT AND TRADING, EUPHRATES ASIA, swissad.me, Ninty Nine Advertising LLC, Arabland Advertising.

How we ranked the agencies

1. The sample

Sortlist lists 125 advertising providers on this page. We evaluated the 121 agencies on the first three pages of the listing, in its relevance order. 43 of them have at least 3 verified client reviews – our threshold for a rating to be meaningful. 3 of those also pay for a sponsored placement and were set aside, leaving 40. Of these, 13 agencies with an office in the UAE and at least 3 client reviews that describe advertising work (paid media, ad campaigns, out-of-home) were ranked, with 242 verified reviews between them and an average rating of 4.92; the 27 others are listed separately.

2. The score

Scoring criteria
CriterionWeightHow it is measured
Client rating50%Average of verified reviews, placed on a scale from the lowest (4.23) to the highest (5.0) rating in the ranked group
Review volume30%Number of verified reviews on a logarithmic scale, up to the most reviewed agency (52 reviews)
Published work20%Advertising projects published on Sortlist, on the same logarithmic scale, up to the highest count (54 projects)

3. Independence

  • Sortlist is a marketplace, not an agency: it does not appear in its own ranking.
  • Agencies cannot pay to enter the ranking or to move up. Agencies with a sponsored placement on this listing are excluded from scoring and shown separately.
  • The order of the listing page, subscriptions and badges play no part in the score – only the three criteria above.

4. Limits

Reviews reflect each agency’s work across all its services, and agencies with few reviews may be excellent but are not yet scored. That is why every entry says what it is best for – and when another agency would suit you better. The ranking is updated regularly.

Hiring a Dubai agency for an Abu Dhabi campaign

Colleagues looking at sticky notes on a glass wall while planning
Agree who travels, who books sites and who signs off permits before the plan is final.Photo by Vitaly Gariev on Pexels (Pexels License).

Every agency in the ranking is in Dubai, roughly 140 km from the capital, and most also serve other emirates. That works well for digital advertising, where the audience is set by targeting rather than by the agency’s address. It matters more for work tied to a place.

When location changes the brief
JobWhat depends on the placeWhat to ask
Roadside and mall advertising in Abu DhabiSite owners, permits and installation crewsWhich suppliers has the agency used in the capital, and who obtains the permits?
Events and activationsVenue access, crew and travelIs travel billed at cost, and is there a local crew?
Google Ads and social campaignsAlmost nothing: targeting is by area and languageWhich Arabic and English ad copy samples can you show for the same sector?
Government and semi-government clientsProcurement and supplier registrationIs the agency registered as a supplier, and with which entities?

What the reviewers of the ranked agencies bought

Clients tag each Sortlist review with the service they bought. Among the 92 reviews that describe advertising work at the 13 ranked agencies, these are the tags that appear most often. Advertising is rarely bought alone, which is why we count reviews whose text describes it, not only those tagged “Advertising”.

Service tags on the advertising reviews of the ranked UAE agencies
Service tagReviews
Advertising29
Online Advertising25
SEO9
Marketing5
Media Planning4
Video Production4
Untagged3

Entry budgets of advertising agencies in the UAE

Of the 104 UAE profiles we evaluated, 83 state a minimum project budget: 47 start at €1,000, 3 below that, 1 between €1,001 and €2,999, 16 between €3,000 and €4,999 and 16 at €5,000 or more. The ranked agencies range from €1,000 to €15,000. These are entry points for a first project and do not include media spend.

Minimum project budget of 83 UAE profiles on the Abu Dhabi advertising listing

Number of UAE agencies per stated minimum project budget among the profiles evaluated on the first three pages of the listing (profiles without a stated budget excluded).

  • 3Under €1,000
  • 47€1,000
  • 1€1,001–2,999
  • 16€3,000–4,999
  • 16€5,000+
Show the data as a table
CategoryAgencies
Under €1,0003
€1,00047
€1,001–2,9991
€3,000–4,99916
€5,000+16
  1. 1

    Ask for the fee and the media spend as two lines

    NinjaPromo prices by subscription; others price by project. Whatever the model, ask what is the agency’s fee and what goes to the platforms or the site owners.

  2. 2

    Ask who holds the accounts

    Google Ads and Meta accounts should be in your company’s name.

  3. 3

    Ask for Arabic and English samples

    Request ad copy and creative in both languages for the same sector, and who writes the Arabic.

  4. 4

    Ask about the minimum term

    Subscriptions and retainers can renew automatically; ask how to stop and what you keep.

About the author

Nicolas Finet

About the author:

Co-founder and CEO of Sortlist. An entrepreneur passionate about B2B marketing and about helping companies grow, he has been connecting companies with the right marketing agencies across Europe since 2014. His focus: digital strategy, business development and scaling B2B marketplaces. He oversees this methodology and the data behind every Sortlist ranking.

LinkedIn · X (@nifinet)

Frequently asked questions

Are there advertising agencies based in Abu Dhabi?

Yes: the listing shows 44 profiles in the Abu Dhabi emirate, but only 4 have client reviews and none has three that describe advertising. Ask for references and recent campaign examples.

Can a Dubai agency run campaigns in Abu Dhabi?

Digital campaigns, yes: targeting is by area and language. Site-based work such as roadside ads or events needs local suppliers and permits, so ask who handles them.

What is the difference between a creative agency and a media agency?

A creative agency develops the idea and the assets; a media agency plans and buys the space or the ad inventory. Several ranked agencies do both, others specialise: HAUT CGI makes video creative and Admoon manages Google Ads only.

How much do advertising agencies in the UAE charge?

Among the 83 UAE profiles that state a minimum, 47 start at €1,000 and 16 at €5,000 or more. Ask for a quote that separates the fee from media spend.

How are these agencies ranked?

By a weighted score of rating (50 %), review volume (30 %) and published projects in the service (20 %), calculated by script. Paid placements are excluded; the methodology section lists the filters.