131 Studio cover
131 Studio logo

131 Studio

claimed-flag
Buenos Aires, Argentina
La confianza empieza en línea.
Su sitio web suele ser la primera impresión de su negocio (y, a menudo, la única). Si está desactualizado, es difícil de navegar o no está claro lo que hace, los clientes potenciales dudan antes incluso de ponerse en contacto. No importa cuán sólida sea su reputación fuera de línea, una presencia digital desactualizada le cuesta oportunidades todos los días. Diseñamos sitios web estratégicos para empresas de servicios profesionales que combinan mensajes claros, diseño intencional y una experiencia de usuario intuitiva para ayudarle a presentarse con confianza y convertir a los visitantes en clientes. Nuestros servicios incluyen: - Diseño y desarrollo de sitios web (una página y varias páginas) - Diseño y configuración de comercio electrónico (Shopify & Tiendanube) - Diseño UX/UI - Estructura de contenido y mensajes de marca - Desarrollo responsive, mobile-first - Implementación de CMS e integraciones avanzadas - Optimización del rendimiento Para clientes internacionales, cada sitio web también se entrega en una versión completamente traducida al inglés/español sin costo adicional. Cada proyecto comienza con la comprensión de su negocio, su audiencia y lo que hace que su marca sea diferente. A partir de ahí, creamos sitios web que generan confianza y apoyan el crecimiento a largo plazo.
2 personas en su equipo
Habla Español, Inglés
6 proyectos en su portfolio
Trabaja de forma remota en todo el mundo
Miembro de Sortlist desde 2026
Fundado en 2025


Servicios

2 servicios ofrecidos por 131 Studio

Nombre del servicio
Nivel de experiencia

Reseñas relacionadas
A partir de

  • Descripción
    An online shop is the tool that turns visitors into customers. At 131 Digital Studio, we design and develop Shopify and Tiendanube shops designed to simplify the shopping experience, build trust and support the long-term growth of your business. Our e-commerce services include: - Design and set-up of Shopify and Tiendanube shops - Bespoke storefront design - Product catalogue structure - Navigation and user experience (UX) - Optimisation of collection and product pages - Payment and delivery set-up - Contact integrations (WhatsApp, forms) - Technical and product SEO - Performance and loading speed optimisation For businesses selling internationally, we include a fully translated English/Spanish version of your shop at no extra cost, ensuring a consistent experience for customers in any market. Every project begins by understanding your product, your customers and your current sales process, building a shop that not only looks professional, but actually sells.
    (8) Habilidades en E-commerce
    Desarrollo ecommerceDiseño shopifyDesarrollo shopifyE-commerce SEOContenido webDiseño web de comercio electrónicoDiseño web SEOui ux
    Trabajo en E-commerce (1)
    Aureae | Web design and development - E-commerce
    Reseña en E-commerce (1)
    Laura C.
    Cliente en E-commerce (1)
    AureaeProductos farmacéuticos y biotecnología

    Más información sobre E-commerce


  • Descripción
    A website should actively work to convert visitors into customers. At 131 Digital Studio, we design strategic websites that combine a clear message, purposeful design and a user experience designed to build trust from the very first second. We work at different levels depending on the stage your business is at: - Landing Page: for self-employed professionals who need a quick and effective digital presence (architects, doctors, solicitors, consultants) - Multi-page website: for businesses with multiple service lines that require a comprehensive structure (practices, clinics, publishing houses) - Bespoke Platform: for companies expanding internationally with a need for an advanced CMS or multiple languages Our process includes: - Digital strategy and information architecture - Copywriting and brand storytelling - Conversion-focused UX/UI design - Development in Framer and CMS - Conversion rate optimisation (CRO) - Responsive, mobile-first design For businesses with an international audience, we include a fully translated English/Spanish version at no extra cost, ensuring a consistent experience for customers in any market. Every project begins by understanding your business, your audience and what makes your brand unique. From there, we build websites that not only look good, but also deliver results.
    (10) Habilidades en Creación de Sitios Web
    Estrategia digitalDesarrollo de CMSOptimización de la tasa de conversiónDiseño de landing pageStorytellingDesarrollo de un sitio webCopywriting para sitio webUsabilidad (UX/UI)Diseño de sitios webFramer
    (6) proyectos en Creación de Sitios Web
    Aureae | Web design and development - Creación de Sitios Web
    Sense | Web design and development - Creación de Sitios Web
    Thrive Vet | Web design and development - Creación de Sitios Web
    Enara Editores | Web design and development - Creación de Sitios Web
    (2) Reseñas en Creación de Sitios Web
    Luis
    Diana G.
    (4) Clientes en Creación de Sitios Web
    AureaeProductos farmacéuticos y biotecnología
    Sense PerfumesBelleza
    Thrive VetHospitales & salud
    Ënara EditoresIndustria editorial | national

    Más información sobre Creación de Sitios Web

¿Necesitas alguno de estos servicios?

Solicita a 131 Studio un presupuesto y recíbelo rápidamente.



Equipo

2 miembros en el equipo de 131 Studio

131 Studio cover
Historia131 Digital Studio was founded on a simple belief: a website should do more than look beautiful. It should communicate clearly, build trust, and help businesses grow. After two years designing websites for international clients, our founder launched 131 to create a more thoughtful approach to web design.
Contacta fácilmente con el equipo de 131 Studio

Envía un mensaje y recibe una respuesta rápidamente.



Reseñas

3 reseñas de 131 Studio

5/5
(3 reseñas)
LC
Laura C.Owner en Lode Books
ServicioE-commerce
SectorE-commerce
5/5
Presupuesto
Calidad
Entrega en plazo
Colaboración

¿Cuál era el objetivo de la colaboración?I needed an ecommerce website for my bookstore. I had no previous knowledge about building an online store, and the team not only delivered an amazing website but also took the time to share their knowledge explaining every step of the process.

¿Qué es lo que más has disfrutado durante la colaboración?Their willingness to teach and communicate through the entire process. They were always patient, professional and transparent. The final result exceeded my expectations, and working with them was truly a fantastic experience.

Laura C. recomienda esta agencia


ServicioE-commerce
SectorE-commerce

DG
Diana G.Founder en G&F
ServicioCreación de Sitios Web
SectorArquitectura y planificación
5/5
Presupuesto
Calidad
Entrega en plazo
Colaboración

¿Cuál era el objetivo de la colaboración?We had a great experience working with them. Our goal was to create a website that truly represented our architecture studio, and they understood that from the start.

¿Qué es lo que más has disfrutado durante la colaboración?Communication was always clear, they were open to feedback, and every revision felt like a real improvement rather than just making changes for the sake of it.

Diana G. recomienda esta agencia


ServicioCreación de Sitios Web
SectorArquitectura y planificación

LU
LuisHead of Commerce en Enara Editores
ServicioCreación de Sitios Web
SectorIndustria editorial
5/5
Presupuesto
Calidad
Entrega en plazo
Colaboración

¿Cuál era el objetivo de la colaboración?The agency created a professional website for our publishing house.

¿Qué es lo que más has disfrutado durante la colaboración?Such a great experience! They understood exactly what we were looking for from the start and turned it into a website we absolutely love. Worked quickly, super efficient, and always had great suggestions that made the final result even better. I’d happily recommend 131 Digital Studio to anyone looking for a web!

Luis recomienda esta agencia


ServicioCreación de Sitios Web
SectorIndustria editorial
¿Has trabajado con 131 Studio?

Comparte tu experiencia con nosotros.

Escriba un comentario

Contacto

Datos de contacto de 131 Studio

Detalles


  • Sede centralAvenida Rivadavia 5030 131 studio, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina