Thierry Siebrand Pictures & movies
My name is Thierry Siebrand.
I am a photographer, director of photography and retoucher based near Brussels. I started to learn my job in 1998 by being the assistant of many well-known advertising photographers. In 2006, I decided to create my own company, Operation Panda SPRL, with two friends.
Thanks to this team and way of work, I developed experience in production, shooting, retouching, CGI, video and post-production. We even won several prices at Canne Film Festival in advertising, at Eurobest, CCB and many others.
But recently, I realised that I wanted changes in my life and new challenges.I decided to continue my career in photography/retouche and DOP as a freelance.
MY REFERENCES
Clients: BMWcar, BMWmotorrad, Audi, Volvo,Mercedes, Indian, Danone, Nestlé, Leffe, Jupiler, Duvel, Battin, Kinepolis, Harrys, Heinz, Lipton, Marcolini, Badoit, ING, Fortis, Amnesty International, Reporters without borders, Unicef, American express, ….
Agency: Mccann Erickson , Publicis, Air, Leo, VVL BBDO, Leo Burnett, TBWA, Havas, Young & Rubicam, Saatchi & Saatchi, Famous, Binsfeld, …
No review yetBe the first to write one
Services
3 services offered by Thierry Siebrand Pictures & movies
Description No description provided for this service.
Skills in Photography (6) PhotographyPackshotCommercial PhotographyFood PhotographyPhoto PortraitPhoto Retouch
Learn more about PhotographyDescription No description provided for this service.
Skills in Video Production (2) Post ProductionVideo Advertising
Learn more about Video ProductionDescription No description provided for this service.
Learn more about Advertising
Team
1 member in Thierry Siebrand Pictures & movies's team
Reviews
No review for Thierry Siebrand Pictures & movies yet
Worked with Thierry Siebrand Pictures & movies?
Share your experience with us.
Write a review
Contact
Contact details of Thierry Siebrand Pictures & movies
Details
- HeadquarterRue Bodrissart 69, Waterloo, Belgique
For clients
- Explore
For providers
- How it works
- Pricing
- Get listed
Resources
- Blog
- Data Max
- Help & Support
Company
- About
- Contact
- Jobs
- 2026 © Sortlist -
- All rights reserved -
- Terms of Use -
- Privacy Policy
- - Manage your cookies