Feuern Outsourcing cover
Feuern Outsourcing logo

Feuern Outsourcing

claimed-flag
Chittagong, Bangladesh
Back office support for U.S. property preservation contractors
Feuern Outsourcing is a remote back office, supporting US property preservation and mortgage field service contractors. Founded in 2022 by Aminol Adud, who has processed property preservation work orders since 2020, the team handles everything that happens after the field visit. Services include end to end work order processing, bid and proposition writing, photo review and labeling, PCRs, invoicing, completion packages, quality control, and portal updates. The team works across major vendor platforms including Safeguard, MCS Vendor360, Five Brothers, Cyprexx, Altisource, Zephyr, Xome, and National Field Network. The team processes around 100 work orders a week and scales up as client volume increases. Every bid and scope is written to be approval ready, with measurements and photo evidence matched to the claimed damage, and Bluebook compliant line items where required. The approach is simple: contractors send field photos and order details, and Feuern Outsourcing handles the processing, so contractors can take on more volume without adding in house staff. Services list (for directories that ask for a bullet list) Work Order Processing and Portal Updates Bid and Proposition Writing Photo Review, Labeling, and QC PCR, Invoicing, and Completion Packages Vendor Management and Reporting Portals worked in (for directories that ask about tools or platforms) Safeguard, MCS Vendor360, Five Brothers, Cyprexx, Altisource, Zephyr, Xome, National Field Network
3 people in their team
Speaks English
1 project in their portfolio
Works remotely across the globe
Sortlist member since 2026
Founded in 2022
No review yetBe the first to write one


Services

2 services offered by Feuern Outsourcing

Service name
Experience level

Related reviews
Starting from

  • Description
    Work Order Processing & Portal Updates - Remote work order support from intake through completion. We review order instructions, track status and outstanding requirements, review field photos, enter completion details, submit required documentation, and flag missing evidence before crews leave. Clients can expeect organized records, clear communication, and reliable follow up. Bid & Proposition Writing - Bid and proposition drafting from field photos, measurements, and scope details. We identify visible conditions, describe the requested work clearly, and use documented quantities and cost justification where required. Clients send photos and scope information, and Feuern returns a structured bid for review and submission.

    Learn more about Data Consulting


  • Description
    Feuern Outsourcing provides specialized bid and proposition writing for U.S. property preservation contractors. We review field photos, measurements, order instructions, and documented conditions, then prepare clear, condition based scopes and supporting notes for contractor review and submission. This is operational bid documentation rather than general advertising copy. The work helps contractors turn scattered field evidence into organized, easy to review bid details.
    Skills in Copywriting (1)
    Product copywriting
    Work in Copywriting (1)
    Scaling the Back Office Behind a Growing Field Operation - Copywriting
    Client in Copywriting (1)
    Confidential U.S. Property Preservation ContractorReal Estate | regional

    Learn more about Copywriting

In need of one of those services?

Ask Feuern Outsourcing for a quote and get a reply in no time.



Team

3 members in Feuern Outsourcing's team

StoryAminol Adud founded Feuern Outsourcing in 2022 after beginning property preservation work order processing in 2020. He leads back office operations, bid and proposition drafting, photo review, quality checks, workflow design, and team training.
Easily get in touch with Feuern Outsourcing’s team

Send them a message and get a reply in no time.



Reviews

No review for Feuern Outsourcing yet

Worked with Feuern Outsourcing?

Share your experience with us.

Write a review

Contact

Contact details of Feuern Outsourcing

Details


  • HeadquarterChand Mia Road, Chittagong, Bangladesh