AI Metric Ltd
Construction AI consultancy for UK contractors and consultants
AI Metric is a UK construction AI consultancy for contractors, specialist subcontractors and construction consultants with 1 to 50 staff, working remotely across the UK. We start with one workflow, build it into the Microsoft 365 and SharePoint systems you already run, put it live on real work in about six weeks, and measure the hours before and after. Our work covers document automation, site reporting, estimating and take-off, and delivery workflows. Its director has spent more than twenty years in Tier 1 construction delivery. A first project starts at £1,500. No review yetBe the first to write one
Services
1 service offered by AI Metric Ltd
Description Construction AI consultancy for UK contractors, specialist subcontractors and consultants with 1 to 50 staff. We start with one workflow, build it into the Microsoft 365 and SharePoint systems you already run, put it live on real work in about six weeks, and measure the hours before and after. Document automation, site reporting, estimating and take-off, and delivery workflows.
Learn more about Artificial Intelligence
Team
1 member in AI Metric Ltd's team
Reviews
No review for AI Metric Ltd yet
Worked with AI Metric Ltd?
Share your experience with us.
Write a review
Contact
Contact details of AI Metric Ltd
Details
- HeadquarterLiverpool Road, London, UK
Building great business stories.
Effortlessly get discovered, win projects and grow across 500+ services. Tell us what you do best, and we'll connect you with the right clients to help your agency grow.
For clients
- Explore
For providers
- How it works
- Pricing
- Get listed
Resources
- Blog
- Data Max
- Help & Support
Company
- About
- Contact
- Jobs
- 2026 © Sortlist -
- All rights reserved -
- Terms of Use -
- Privacy Policy
- - Data Processing Agreement
- - Manage your cookies