Poetic Design cover
Poetic Design logo

Poetic Design

München, Duitsland
Making invisible desires visible through poetic, implementation-focused design.
Who they are Poetic Design is a Munich-based studio founded in 2010 that turns strategic goals and customer desires into visible, implementable futures. Core services They provide creative impetus, vivid images of the future, product design, unique market positioning and a stand-alone workshop method called Poetic Thinking . Approach Poetic Design unites rational strategy and emotional insight, involves clients directly in the creative process and focuses on implementation from concept through production. Why it stands out Their signature is “fascination as a service”: generating market enthusiasm by making invisible desires tangible and supporting innovation until market-ready results are achieved. Get in touch Contact them to explore Poetic Thinking workshops or to co-create your next intelligent product.
2 mensen in hun team
Spreekt Engels, Duits
Sortlist lid sinds 2025
Opgericht in 2010
Nog geen reviewsWees de eerste om er een te schrijven
Dit profiel wordt niet beheerd door de eigenaar van het bureau. Ben jij de eigenaar? Dit bureau claimen


Diensten

1 diensten aangeboden door Poetic Design

Naam van dienst
Niveau van ervaring

Gerelateerde beoordelingen
Vanaf

  • Beschrijving
    We craft poetic, implementation-ready graphic systems that make invisible customer desires visible, combining Poetic Thinking workshops, strategic insight and hands-on prototyping into market-ready visuals.
    Skills in Ontwerp (5)
    Creative DesignConceptual DesignIntuitive DesignDesign InnovationCustomer Centric Design

    Meer informatie over Ontwerp

Heb je een van die diensten nodig?

Vraag Poetic Design om een offerte en krijg in korte tijd een antwoord.



Team

2 leden in Poetic Design's team

VerhaalWe founded Poetic Design in Munich in 2010 with a simple conviction: design should make the unseen tangible. From day one we set out to translate customer desire and strategic goals into vivid ideas and market-ready products. Our method, Poetic Thinking, grew from studio experiments into a workshop format that helps clients surface hidden needs and rehearse future scenarios. We work hand-in-hand with teams, blending rational strategy and emotional clarity to generate enthusiasm both inside the company and on the market. Implementation matters to us—so we carry ideas through visualization, prototyping and production, always keeping the client actively involved and excited by what’s next.
Neem gemakkelijk contact op met Poetic Design's team

Stuur ze een bericht en krijg snel een antwoord.



Reviews

Nog geen review voor Poetic Design

Gewerkt met Poetic Design?

Deel je ervaring met ons.

Schrijf een review

Contact

Contact gegevens van Poetic Design

Details


  • Hoofdkantoor68 Seybothstraße, 81545 München, Deutschland